Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateyama with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4133,985
BustAfghanistan 6,8554,260
BatnaAlgeria 10,7946,707
BecharAlgeria 11,6297,226
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7746,695
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7547,304
BiskraAlgeria 10,9106,780
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,4497,115
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,66810,357
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,66610,357
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,65110,347
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,13310,647
ByrdAntarctica 14,0358,721
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,01611,196
BarilocheArgentina 17,23010,707
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,34111,397
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2584,510
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0754,396
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1743,836
BrestBelarus 8,5255,298
BrusselsBelgium 9,5305,922
Belize CityBelize 12,2747,627
BeninBenin 13,6178,462
BohiconBenin 13,5718,433
BermudaBermuda 12,1007,519
BageBrazil 18,65511,592
BambuiBrazil 18,25311,342
BarbacenaBrazil 18,44711,463
BarbalhaBrazil 16,93710,525
BarcelosBrazil 15,5589,668
BarraBrazil 17,34010,775
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,69410,374
BarreirasBrazil 17,42910,830
BelémBrazil 16,18710,059
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,30011,372
BelterraBrazil 16,10610,008
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,10810,631
Bom JesusBrazil 18,81611,692
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,57810,923
BrasiliaBrazil 17,74311,026
BrevesBrazil 16,16010,042
BurgasBulgaria 9,0015,593
BurundiBurundi 12,0857,509
BatouriCameroon 12,8377,977
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2576,374
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6954,782
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9484,939
Banff, AbCanada 7,9494,939
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1316,296
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1996,338
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1615,071
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0205,605
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6754,769
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2856,391
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8975,529
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7265,423
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4435,247
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6167,218
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1664,453
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1924,469
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4987,766
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7147,279
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,10610,630
BeijingChina 2,1461,333
BarranquillaColombia 13,7458,542
Benito SalasColombia 14,4258,964
BogotáColombia 14,3488,916
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1095,661
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9497,425
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6267,846
BaniDominican Republic 13,2908,258
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2588,238
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2778,250
BahariyaEgypt 9,9186,163
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7006,028
BiarritzFrance 10,4556,497
BordeauxFrance 10,2916,395
BrestFrance 10,0856,267
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1965,714
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1945,713
BitamGabon 13,2528,235
BanjulGambia 14,0848,752
BerlinGermany 9,0015,593
BrockenGermany 9,1775,702
BokeGuinea 14,2558,858
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1988,823
BudapestHungary 9,1205,668
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1165,665
BangaloreIndia 6,6724,146
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7704,207
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5003,418
BikanerIndia 6,2453,881
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6862,912
BabolsarIran 7,5614,698
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7654,825
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7704,828
Bandar LengehIran 7,9374,932
BirjandIran 7,2274,491
BushehrIran 8,1365,056
BaghdadIraq 8,4185,231
BasraIraq 8,2925,153
BelmulletIreland 9,6836,017
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7396,052
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7516,059
BergamoItaly 9,7476,057
BolognaItaly 9,7656,068
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5995,965
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9286,169
BrindisiItaly 9,7206,040
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,8308,594
BouakeIvory Coast 14,0078,704
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4453,384
BeirutLebanon 9,0485,623
BenghaziLibya 10,2526,371
BirzaiLithuania 8,1795,082
BitolaMacedonia 9,4865,895
BlantyreMalawi 12,3397,667
BvumbweMalawi 12,3437,670
BintuluMalaysia 4,4882,789
BamakoMali 13,7318,532
Bko-SMali 13,7368,536
BougounMali 13,8168,585
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6767,877
BaitagMongolia 4,2012,611
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0032,488
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1591,963
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5691,596
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6001,616
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4932,170
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6951,675
BulganMongolia 3,3332,071
BhamawMyanmar 4,2582,646
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,2785,766
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4985,902
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1155,664
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0598,115
BilmaNiger 11,8357,354
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7837,944
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0984,411
BergenNorway 8,6295,362
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6305,363
BjornoyaNorway 7,1024,413
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7644,824
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9744,955
BadinPakistan 6,8044,228
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1593,827
BalakotPakistan 5,9613,705
BarkhanPakistan 6,4724,022
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6108,458
BascoPhilippines 2,3841,481
BialystokPoland 8,4795,269
BejaPortugal 11,2436,986
BragancaPortugal 10,8236,726
BistritaRomania 8,8435,495
BucharestRomania 8,9435,557
BajkitRussia 4,2382,634
BarabinskRussia 5,1253,185
BarnaulRussia 4,7852,973
BerezovoRussia 5,8333,625
BiserRussia 6,2533,886
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9741,227
BogdarinRussia 2,9651,843
BogucanyRussia 4,0422,512
BomnakRussia 2,3521,462
BorRussia 4,5492,827
BorzjaRussia 2,5451,582
BratskRussia 3,7152,309
BelgradeSerbia 9,2505,748
BoSierra Leone 14,3888,941
BontheSierra Leone 14,4698,991
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1665,696
BerberaSomalia 9,7786,076
BusanSouth Korea 986613
BadajozSpain 11,1166,907
BarcelonaSpain 10,5026,526
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6486,617
BabanusaSudan 11,2186,971
BaselSwitzerland 9,6826,017
BernSwitzerland 9,7426,054
BangkokThailand 4,5862,850
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5692,839
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4902,790
BizerteTunisia 10,4716,507
BalikesirTurkey 9,1795,704
BursaTurkey 9,0635,632
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7574,199
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5165,913
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5345,924
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5335,924
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5985,964
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7686,070
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7026,029
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6985,405
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3186,412
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9546,807
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4073,360
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4073,360
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7566,684
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9916,830
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6666,007
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8866,765
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8966,771
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7316,668
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9596,188
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3215,171
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9723,090
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6606,624
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5453,446
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8123,612
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1366,299
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7205,418
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6886,641
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9796,822
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6265,360
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0965,653
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9726,818
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2917,016
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6374,746
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3067,026
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9406,798
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5536,558
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3825,209
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7816,699
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8796,760
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8586,747
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8526,122
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7136,657
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2696,381
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6796,636
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9016,774
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6106,593
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9476,802
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5126,533
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0426,240
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5885,958
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9286,791
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9526,806
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1576,312
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3065,783
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8146,720
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5186,536
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5066,529
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8846,764
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9656,814
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1106,282
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5736,570
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1925,090
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3253,930
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3748,932
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1408,787
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1638,180
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1708,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -