Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateyama with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6864,154
ChlefAlgeria 11,0096,841
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,7306,668
CeresArgentina 17,89611,120
ChamicalArgentina 17,52210,888
ChepesArgentina 17,52610,891
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,42310,827
ConcordiaArgentina 18,30311,374
CórdobaArgentina 17,74211,025
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,74811,029
CorrientesArgentina 18,05911,222
CairnsAustralia 5,8003,604
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8764,894
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2074,479
CedunaAustralia 7,4914,655
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8614,263
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1893,846
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4184,609
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4533,389
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3924,594
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3614,574
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8433,009
CharnocksBarbados 14,2958,883
CotonouBenin 13,6178,462
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,44011,459
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,66811,600
CabroboBrazil 17,07110,608
CaceresBrazil 17,28010,738
CaetiteBrazil 17,67410,983
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,89710,500
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,86511,102
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,32111,385
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,55411,529
Campos SalesBrazil 16,90310,504
CanavieirasBrazil 17,86411,101
CaparaoBrazil 18,39711,432
CapinopolisBrazil 17,97811,171
CaratingaBrazil 18,31511,381
CaravelasBrazil 18,09511,244
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,66910,980
CarolinaBrazil 16,85010,471
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,53611,519
CataguasesBrazil 18,48311,485
CatalaoBrazil 17,99311,181
CatanduvaBrazil 18,25011,341
CaxiasBrazil 16,65010,346
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,78911,676
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,71710,388
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,49211,491
ChapecoBrazil 18,54111,521
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,99210,559
CipoBrazil 17,35210,783
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,89910,501
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,21211,317
CordeiroBrazil 18,55811,532
CorrentinaBrazil 17,57710,923
CorumbaBrazil 17,55610,910
CoximBrazil 17,68210,988
CrateusBrazil 16,69910,377
CuiabaBrazil 17,33010,769
CuritibaBrazil 18,63711,581
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0434,998
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3014,537
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4264,615
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5705,325
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3005,158
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0045,595
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5754,086
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1844,464
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9684,330
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0196,226
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9394,933
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9886,207
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4296,481
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6946,646
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6896,642
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3974,596
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5546,559
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2075,100
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4535,874
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9036,154
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4655,260
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7384,187
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0695,014
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0374,994
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8666,131
Comox, BcCanada 7,4624,637
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3394,561
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3565,193
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1275,050
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0324,991
ChicoChile 17,08810,619
ChillanChile 17,14510,654
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,05710,599
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,03710,587
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,00710,568
Curico-General FreireChile 17,19410,685
ChangchunChina 1,587987
ChangduChina 3,9722,468
ChangshaChina 2,6581,652
ChengduChina 3,3662,092
ChongqingChina 3,1771,974
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1568,797
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5365,926
CamagueyCuba 12,5857,821
CasablancaCuba 12,1667,560
ChebCzech Republic 9,2435,744
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7675,448
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1788,189
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2098,209
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2208,215
CanarEcuador 14,6299,090
CairoEgypt 9,6045,968
CaenFrance 9,8696,133
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0016,215
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4069,573
CocobeachGabon 13,4878,381
CologneGermany 9,4075,845
ChiosGreece 9,3855,832
CorfuGreece 9,6856,019
ConakryGuinea 14,3308,905
CatacamasHonduras 12,6617,868
CholutecaHonduras 12,7107,898
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4343,998
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7082,926
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7082,926
ChahbaharIran 7,5034,662
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7066,032
ClonesIreland 9,6075,970
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6445,993
CorkIreland 9,8756,136
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8806,139
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3386,424
CameriItaly 9,8096,096
CampobassoItaly 9,8366,112
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2446,366
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3266,417
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3276,417
Cape MeleItaly 9,9716,196
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9276,169
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1506,307
CerviaItaly 9,7406,053
CiampinoItaly 9,9296,170
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8256,105
Cisa PassItaly 9,8396,114
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9506,183
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5525,936
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2106,345
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9056,155
ChibaJapan 7245
ChichibuJapan 13382
ChichijimaJapan 905563
ChoshiJapan 12376
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9775,579
ChilekaMalawi 12,3397,667
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3597,680
ChitipaMalawi 12,1327,539
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1256,292
ComitanMexico 12,1107,525
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,2972,049
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,5421,580
ChoirMongolia 2,9301,821
CasablancaMorocco 11,6767,256
ChindeMozambique 12,3727,688
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1843,222
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4395,244
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4805,891
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3415,804
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1005,655
CondegaNicaragua 12,7597,928
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5643,457
ChejuNorth Korea 1,236768
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,131703
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,081672
ChhorPakistan 6,6804,151
ChitralPakistan 6,0323,749
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,27611,357
ConcepcionParaguay 17,90811,128
CajamarcaPeru 15,0289,338
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0049,323
ChiclayoPeru 14,8939,255
ChimbotePeru 15,1769,430
CuzcoPeru 16,0359,965
CzestochowaPoland 8,8575,504
CoimbraPortugal 11,0456,863
CalafatRomania 9,1695,698
CeahlauRomania 8,7695,449
ClujRomania 8,9245,545
ConstantaRomania 8,8075,473
CraiovaRomania 9,0905,649
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0493,138
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4633,395
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2512,642
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5152,806
Cape UelenRussia 4,7382,944
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,373853
CaraRussia 2,9271,819
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3323,935
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1852,601
ChitaRussia 2,8291,758
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,8241,755
CokurdahRussia 3,9912,480
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6791,665
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7119,142
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,358844
CaceresSpain 11,0386,859
CadizSpain 11,3267,038
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9866,827
CordobaSpain 11,1376,921
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8504,257
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3202,684
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5342,818
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4002,734
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2482,640
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5762,844
ChumphonThailand 4,9283,063
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2405,742
CorumTurkey 8,6435,371
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5804,089
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4494,008
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7626,066
CernovcyUkraine 8,6765,391
ChernigovUkraine 8,1625,072
CarrascoUruguay 18,56911,539
ColoniaUruguay 18,40511,437
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6048,454
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5436,551
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0006,836
Camden, ScUsa 11,2456,988
Canton, NyUsa 10,4536,496
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6035,967
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3827,073
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4976,523
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3066,404
Casper, WyUsa 9,0515,624
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7304,803
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8396,735
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1556,932
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8216,103
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4067,088
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3977,082
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8096,717
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1356,919
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9776,821
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6395,990
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9326,794
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5256,540
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6456,615
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2356,982
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6215,979
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2835,769
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1976,337
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1726,321
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2015,096
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5456,553
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2095,722
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5976,585
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5956,584
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6306,606
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8786,138
Clark, SdUsa 9,3875,833
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6976,647
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6606,624
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7426,054
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5136,533
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0646,254
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8623,022
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3136,408
College Park, MdUsa 10,9626,812
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4635,880
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2176,349
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2446,987
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5166,535
Columbus, InUsa 10,5346,546
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2086,343
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5976,585
Conception, MoUsa 9,9616,190
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8436,117
Conway, ArUsa 10,5536,558
Conway, ScUsa 11,3447,049
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6496,618
Corning, ArUsa 10,5266,541
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6256,602
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7976,709
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5186,536
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6416,613
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8484,877
Covington, LaUsa 11,0146,844
Covington, TnUsa 10,5836,576
Crete, NeUsa 9,7646,068
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7985,467
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7154,173
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7154,173
CaracasVenezuela 14,2278,841
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6259,088
CoroVenezuela 13,9908,693
ChipataZambia 12,4297,723
ChomaZambia 13,1248,156
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8117,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -