Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateyama with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,6077,213
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0536,868
DavisAntarctica 12,5797,817
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7403,567
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3563,328
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9194,299
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5284,678
DhakaBangladesh 4,9003,045
D’UccleBelgium 9,5305,922
DiamantinaBrazil 18,12311,262
DiamantinoBrazil 17,20310,690
DouradosBrazil 18,00411,188
DoualaCameroon 13,2478,232
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3856,453
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8005,469
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4264,615
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7644,203
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4986,524
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1566,311
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2595,753
DuianChina 3,7472,329
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5535,936
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8746,136
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0918,135
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2208,215
DabaaEgypt 9,7586,064
DakhlaEgypt 10,1156,285
DijonFrance 9,8196,102
DresdenGermany 9,0905,649
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4994,660
DebrecenHungary 8,9815,581
DalatangiIceland 8,6335,364
DaltonganjIndia 5,4643,395
DarbhangaIndia 5,1963,229
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3182,684
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3092,677
DumkaIndia 5,1643,209
DwarkaIndia 6,9084,293
DezfulIran 8,1435,060
DublinIreland 9,6556,000
DecimomannuItaly 10,3346,422
DobbiacoItaly 9,5325,924
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0818,750
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1445,682
DagorettiKenya 11,2827,011
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1055,037
DedzaMalawi 12,3217,657
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1701,970
DashbalbarMongolia 2,6261,632
DaweiMyanmar 4,7622,959
De BiltNetherlands 9,3795,828
De KooyNetherlands 9,3205,791
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3175,790
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1495,686
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3155,789
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6385,368
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4955,900
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5055,907
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6215,357
DalbandinPakistan 6,9844,340
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2793,902
DirPakistan 6,0573,764
DroshPakistan 6,0483,758
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8611,778
DohaQatar 8,2885,150
DorohoiRomania 8,6775,392
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3473,323
DudinkaRussia 5,0013,108
DzardzanRussia 3,8802,411
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3485,187
DakarSenegal 13,9938,695
DaruSierra Leone 14,3348,907
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4668,368
DamazinSudan 10,6276,603
DongolaSudan 10,4456,490
DamascusSyria 8,9985,592
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9975,591
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6035,346
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1853,843
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4157,093
DjerbaTunisia 10,7306,668
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4405,245
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2515,749
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5285,921
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1285,051
DonetskUkraine 7,9874,963
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9654,949
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0426,862
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9656,814
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4336,483
Danville, IlUsa 10,3426,427
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2596,996
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0054,974
David City, NeUsa 9,7366,050
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5496,555
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0965,031
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2506,991
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7935,464
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2906,394
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4366,485
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5916,581
Delphine, InUsa 10,3046,403
Denton, MdUsa 11,0006,836
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3825,830
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9096,157
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8985,529
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3555,813
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3706,444
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7216,662
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4985,281
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0646,254
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8446,117
Dover, DeUsa 11,0006,836
Dover, TnUsa 10,6956,646
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4276,479
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9936,210
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5395,928
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4656,503
Durham, NhUsa 10,7956,708
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,0068,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -