Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateyama with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9094,294
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1666,939
HuamboAngola 13,9118,645
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0563,763
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6885,399
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6935,402
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2263,869
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7577,306
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2803,903
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8506,742
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8276,728
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4336,483
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0036,216
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4086,468
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3744,582
Hope, BcCanada 7,6954,782
HaikouChina 3,3442,078
HailarChina 2,2851,420
HamiChina 4,0512,518
HetanChina 5,3013,294
HavanaCuba 12,1797,568
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2958,262
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3378,288
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1768,188
HelwanEgypt 9,6265,982
HurguadaEgypt 9,6335,986
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8195,481
HelsinkiFinland 7,9084,914
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8834,899
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2086,343
HamburgGermany 9,0465,621
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0465,622
HannoverGermany 9,1605,692
HelgolandGermany 9,0855,646
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5005,904
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6736,011
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6235,359
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5354,061
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1853,844
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7605,444
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3273,932
HaifaIsrael 9,1515,686
HaboroJapan 1,054655
HachijojimaJapan 208129
HachinoheJapan 633393
HagiJapan 776482
HakodateJapan 763474
HamadaJapan 711442
HamamatsuJapan 198123
HikoneJapan 331206
HimejiJapan 474295
HiradoJapan 965600
HirooJapan 866538
HiroshimaJapan 679422
HitaJapan 842523
HitoyoshiJapan 898558
HunLibya 10,7766,696
HomboriMali 13,1048,143
HomalinMyanmar 4,4362,757
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6392,883
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2475,746
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3115,786
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4765,889
HororataNew Zealand 9,3185,791
HyderabadPakistan 6,8094,231
HuanucoPeru 15,4189,581
HelPoland 8,5775,330
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,554966
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6453,508
HatangaRussia 4,6372,881
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0583,765
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9909,937
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9705,574
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1345,676
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,3713,338
HaejuSouth Korea 1,309814
HyesanSouth Korea 1,245774
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7894,219
HalaibSudan 9,7316,047
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2836,390
HudeibaSudan 10,2716,383
HaparandaSweden 7,5424,687
HarnosandSweden 8,0004,972
HamaSyria 8,8695,511
HassakahSyria 8,4855,273
Hua HinThailand 4,7172,931
HakkariTurkey 8,1965,093
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4305,860
HersonUkraine 8,4015,220
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5395,307
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7026,650
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6606,624
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4656,503
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8476,740
Hart, MiUsa 10,0856,267
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8426,737
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6185,977
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2747,006
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2565,751
Hays, KsUsa 9,8066,094
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2205,108
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7866,081
Helena, MtUsa 8,4545,254
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5306,544
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2016,960
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1026,899
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3745,825
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6856,640
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1606,935
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3325,799
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9446,800
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3776,449
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3136,408
Holly, CoUsa 9,6986,026
Homer, AkUsa 5,5363,440
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6466,616
Horton, KsUsa 9,9586,188
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2565,751
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9196,785
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1126,284
Houma, LaUsa 11,0906,892
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7646,689
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7636,688
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8826,762
Huron, SdUsa 9,4245,856
HanoiVietnam 3,6572,272
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2982,671
HarareZimbabwe 12,8167,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -