Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateyama with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3073,919
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7314,183
KhostAfghanistan 6,2963,912
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2443,880
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,71710,388
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5634,700
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4345,862
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8194,859
KandiBenin 13,1728,185
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6864,776
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7456,055
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7446,055
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7934,843
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1855,708
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4696,505
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0093,734
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0294,368
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3345,800
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4216,476
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5503,449
KashiChina 5,5593,454
KunmingChina 3,7242,314
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3868,318
KhargaEgypt 9,9966,212
KosseirEgypt 9,6596,002
KajaaniFinland 7,5084,665
KuopioFinland 7,5964,720
KuusamoFinland 7,3454,564
KarlsruheGermany 9,5185,914
KasselGermany 9,2715,761
KonstanzGermany 9,5975,964
KumasiGhana 13,8678,617
KalamataGreece 9,7516,060
KerkiraGreece 9,6856,019
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7466,056
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6395,368
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2055,099
KankanGuinea 14,0178,710
KindiaGuinea 14,2448,851
KissidougouGuinea 14,1548,795
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3463,943
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8631,779
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8641,780
KeszthelyHungary 9,2745,763
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8615,506
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1523,201
KotaIndia 6,1543,824
KozhikodeIndia 6,9404,313
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3063,297
KermanIran 7,5494,691
KermanshahIran 8,1235,048
Khoram AbadIran 8,0865,025
KilkennyIreland 9,7696,071
KingstonJamaica 12,9738,062
KagoshimaJapan 946588
KanazawaJapan 342212
KaruizawaJapan 193120
KatsuuraJapan 4528
KawaguchikoJapan 11571
KitamiesashiJapan 1,130702
KobeJapan 425264
KochiJapan 601374
KofuJapan 14188
KumagayaJapan 13785
KumamotoJapan 879546
KumejimaJapan 1,575979
KureJapan 675419
KushiroJapan 971603
KutchanJapan 883549
KyotoJapan 376234
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8743,029
KitaleKenya 11,2897,015
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3575,193
KufraLibya 10,6396,611
KaunasLithuania 8,3175,169
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3865,211
KybartaiLithuania 8,3875,212
KarongaMalawi 12,0917,514
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0043,109
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0492,516
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3043,296
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0083,112
KuantanMalaysia 5,1233,184
KuchingMalaysia 4,8182,994
KayesMali 13,7418,539
KeniebaMali 13,8858,628
KidalMali 12,6367,852
KitaMali 13,7708,557
KoutiaMali 13,6058,455
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,0692,528
KisinevMoldova 8,5925,339
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,2511,399
KhatgalMongolia 3,6132,245
KhovdMongolia 4,1972,608
KhujirtMongolia 3,3472,080
KhutagMongolia 3,4082,118
KenitraMorocco 11,5587,182
KalewaMyanmar 4,5752,843
KathaMyanmar 4,3422,698
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0173,118
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8473,012
KengtungMyanmar 4,1962,607
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3122,680
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4488,978
KathmanduNepal 5,1763,216
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,6934,159
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,9935,588
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,1935,713
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0525,625
KawerauNew Zealand 8,9705,574
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1415,680
KanoNigeria 12,6957,889
KangnungNorth Korea 1,029639
KarasjokNorway 7,2574,510
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4945,278
KristiansandNorway 8,7335,427
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3125,165
KhasabOman 7,8324,867
KarachiPakistan 6,9664,329
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9484,317
KhanpurPakistan 6,4454,005
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8424,251
KororPalau 3,1231,941
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9345,552
KlodzkoPoland 9,0105,599
KoszalinPoland 8,7305,425
KrakowPoland 8,8785,517
KalakanRussia 2,8541,773
KaliningradRussia 8,4865,273
KamenskoeRussia 3,5632,214
KandalaksaRussia 7,1564,447
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6724,146
KazanRussia 6,9014,288
KemRussia 7,1874,466
KerchRussia 8,2365,118
KhabarovskRussia 1,554966
KirenskRussia 3,4562,148
KirovRussia 6,7614,201
KljuciRussia 2,8531,773
KolpasevRussia 4,8613,020
KorfRussia 3,3852,103
KostromaRussia 7,2764,521
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5622,835
KotlasRussia 6,8124,233
KrasnodarRussia 8,0805,021
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3773,963
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3663,956
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2262,626
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0283,746
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9254,303
KurganRussia 5,9333,687
KurskRussia 7,8634,886
KyraRussia 2,7841,730
KigaliRwanda 11,9237,409
KoldaSenegal 14,0688,742
KabalaSierra Leone 14,2198,836
KosiceSlovakia 8,9075,535
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9528,670
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,128701
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7684,206
KadugliSudan 11,0816,886
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3766,448
KassalaSudan 10,2056,341
KhartoumSudan 10,5226,539
KostiSudan 10,6806,636
KalmarSweden 8,5265,298
KaresuandoSweden 7,4234,613
KarlstadSweden 8,4255,235
KristianstadSweden 8,6705,388
KamishliSyria 8,4175,230
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6542,892
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5302,815
Khon KaenThailand 4,2122,617
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6052,861
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3722,717
KairouanTunisia 10,5916,581
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6955,403
KarsTurkey 8,0715,016
KastamonuTurkey 8,6695,387
KayseriTurkey 8,7255,422
KonyaTurkey 8,9815,581
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7934,221
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8494,256
KinlossUk 9,1635,694
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9734,955
KievUkraine 8,2715,140
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1225,047
KirovogradUkraine 8,3005,158
KlepininoUkraine 8,3625,196
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2035,097
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5385,306
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2705,139
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2586,374
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2065,099
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0346,235
Keene, NhUsa 10,7606,686
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4516,495
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7106,034
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0757,503
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3455,807
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2443,259
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1076,280
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2977,020
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0855,024
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9256,789
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4893,411
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0673,149
KabompoZambia 13,1958,200
KabweZambia 12,8577,990
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8517,986
KafirondaZambia 12,7797,941
KaomaZambia 13,2128,210
KasamaZambia 12,3587,680
KasempaZambia 13,0418,104
KawambwaZambia 12,5197,779
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8928,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -