Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateyama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,5634,699
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4013,357
ParanaArgentina 18,09611,245
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,31411,380
PehuajoArgentina 18,04511,213
PergaminoArgentina 18,14011,272
PigeArgentina 18,00511,188
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,78311,051
PosadasArgentina 18,29011,366
PresidenciaArgentina 17,87511,108
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,26810,730
Punta IndioArgentina 18,45811,470
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8484,877
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5514,071
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7917,327
ParakouBenin 13,3478,294
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,15410,660
ParacatuBrazil 17,92911,142
ParanaBrazil 17,40310,814
ParanaguaBrazil 18,69111,615
ParanaibaBrazil 17,99911,184
ParintinsBrazil 16,0309,961
ParnaibaBrazil 16,46410,231
Passo FundoBrazil 18,63511,580
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,08711,240
PaulistanaBrazil 17,02710,581
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,16310,665
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,90111,124
PeixeBrazil 17,32810,768
PetrolinaBrazil 17,16810,668
PicosBrazil 16,90710,506
PiraiBrazil 18,59411,554
PirenopolisBrazil 17,71211,007
PompeuBrazil 18,19711,308
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,96611,164
Porto De MozBrazil 16,11110,012
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,58811,551
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,22710,083
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,83911,707
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,18410,678
PosseBrazil 17,61010,943
PlevenBulgaria 9,1125,663
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1965,715
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3862,726
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5484,690
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8114,854
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2746,384
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3976,461
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2375,740
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4814,648
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6416,613
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2574,509
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9845,583
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3585,194
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3824,587
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9044,290
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6655,384
ParronChile 17,23110,708
Puerto AysenChile 17,04210,590
Puerto MonttChile 17,06710,605
Punta ArenasChile 16,88710,493
PingbianChina 2,4981,552
PeralesColombia 14,3068,890
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6159,082
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1568,175
PragueCzech Republic 9,1525,687
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2428,229
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2138,211
PoloDominican Republic 13,2618,240
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1348,161
PichilingueEcuador 14,4718,992
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3908,942
PuyoEcuador 14,6189,084
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4615,879
ParisFrance 9,7946,086
PerpignanFrance 10,3326,420
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6127,216
Port-GentilGabon 13,6858,504
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6528,484
PotsdamGermany 9,0185,604
PatrasGreece 9,6796,014
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4544,632
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4435,868
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8878,629
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1768,188
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7797,941
PecsHungary 9,2805,767
PambanIndia 6,7544,197
PuneIndia 6,6864,155
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7253,557
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0183,118
PadovaItaly 9,6616,003
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6395,990
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1986,337
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2056,342
PantelleriaItaly 10,3856,454
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7926,085
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2806,388
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8246,105
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7896,083
PiacenzaItaly 9,8126,097
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8846,142
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7226,041
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9846,204
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8466,118
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9496,183
PrizziItaly 10,2256,354
PakseLaos 4,0522,518
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2303,250
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6086,592
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6196,599
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6372,260
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5095,909
PatheinMyanmar 4,8943,041
PutaoMyanmar 4,0962,546
PyiMyanmar 4,7332,941
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,7744,209
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8545,502
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1395,679
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,1705,699
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7245,421
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9615,568
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8908,010
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3938,322
PohangNorth Korea 956594
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,327825
PadidanPakistan 6,7594,200
PanjgurPakistan 7,1084,417
ParachinarPakistan 6,2623,891
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2524,506
PeshawarPakistan 6,1273,807
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0003,107
PilarParaguay 18,06511,226
PiscoPeru 15,7019,757
PiuraPeru 14,7099,140
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,17610,052
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5322,195
PoznanPoland 8,8415,494
PrzemyslPoland 8,7435,433
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9926,830
PortalegrePortugal 11,0996,897
Porto Portugal 10,9596,810
PavelecRussia 7,5694,704
PecoraRussia 6,1913,847
PermRussia 6,4193,989
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4911,548
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3764,584
PjatigorskRussia 7,8754,893
PoronajskRussia 1,604997
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0855,024
Providenja BayRussia 4,5172,807
PskovRussia 7,8984,908
PodorSenegal 13,6878,505
PopradSlovakia 8,9335,551
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1048,764
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5048,392
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6316,606
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7794,213
Port SudanSudan 9,8606,127
ParamariboSuriname 15,2099,451
PiteňSweden 7,6734,768
PalmyraSyria 8,7905,462
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4495,872
PhetchabunThailand 4,3552,706
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4072,739
PhraeThailand 4,3342,693
PhuketThailand 5,1843,222
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1723,214
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4952,793
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7812,971
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4748,994
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8886,145
PoltavaUkraine 8,0905,027
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,48511,486
PradoUruguay 18,55111,528
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,66211,597
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4306,482
Pana, IlUsa 10,3396,425
Paoli, InUsa 10,5346,546
Paris, IlUsa 10,3426,427
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3895,834
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1566,932
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0845,645
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2606,376
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1556,310
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9036,154
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0785,020
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2276,976
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1966,336
Perry, OkUsa 10,1696,319
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9456,801
Philo, OhUsa 10,6386,611
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3485,809
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3055,782
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6186,598
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4345,863
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5595,940
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6726,631
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8856,764
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9146,782
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5266,541
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6625,383
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4345,863
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2026,340
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7926,706
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6754,769
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8526,744
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8466,740
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6754,769
Portage, WiUsa 9,9406,177
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7536,682
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8354,868
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9146,161
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5786,573
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0515,003
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0976,896
Princeton, InUsa 10,5186,536
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9076,778
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5165,914
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6709,116
PetaukeZambia 12,5897,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -