Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateyama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5094,045
ShkoderAlbania 9,5145,912
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6626,625
SaltaArgentina 17,33510,772
San AntonioArgentina 17,74011,024
San LuisArgentina 17,60110,938
San RafaelArgentina 17,44210,839
Santa RosaArgentina 17,83711,084
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,59210,932
SarmientoArgentina 17,30810,755
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7554,819
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7464,813
SalzburgAustria 9,4045,844
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7384,808
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6924,780
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6614,761
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6877,262
SaveBenin 13,4698,370
Santa CruzBolivia 17,04110,589
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4385,865
SalvadorBrazil 17,56710,916
Santa MariaBrazil 18,61311,567
SantaremBrazil 16,09310,000
SantosBrazil 18,64911,589
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,38811,426
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,63710,338
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,86910,483
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,82711,700
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,43011,453
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,50611,500
Sao LuisBrazil 16,38110,179
Sao MateusBrazil 18,20411,312
São PauloBrazil 18,59211,553
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,34911,402
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9339,901
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,28910,743
SerrinhaBrazil 17,41610,822
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,24311,336
SobralBrazil 16,53610,276
SoureBrazil 16,10610,008
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,31310,759
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,79011,677
SurubimBrazil 16,96210,541
SadovoBulgaria 9,1865,708
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3325,799
SofiaBulgaria 9,2435,743
SiemreapCambodia 4,3352,694
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0126,843
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3495,188
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7176,660
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8634,265
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9934,967
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5056,528
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3775,206
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9276,169
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7116,035
Scott, SkCanada 8,2515,127
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1996,338
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8536,744
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5266,541
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1333,811
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2595,754
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2745,763
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7444,812
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0744,396
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5506,556
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6556,621
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4565,255
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4505,251
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7736,695
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,5287,785
SalCape Verde 13,9848,690
SantiagoChile 17,21210,695
SewellChile 17,25310,721
ShanghaiChina 1,7621,095
ShantouChina 2,5831,605
ShenyangChina 1,607999
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1488,170
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7568,548
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2138,210
SibenikCroatia 9,5895,959
SplitCroatia 9,5785,952
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7045,409
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8795,518
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1908,196
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3288,282
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2598,240
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1788,189
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2488,232
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2888,258
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1608,178
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2568,237
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1948,199
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3558,299
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2348,224
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1568,175
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1208,153
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2968,262
San GabrielEcuador 14,4518,980
SalloumEgypt 9,9556,186
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1066,280
SohagEgypt 9,8306,109
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5015,904
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5297,786
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,68110,987
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3524,569
StrasbourgFrance 9,5925,960
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5239,646
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2859,498
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0595,008
SchleswigGermany 8,9885,585
StuttgartGermany 9,5035,905
SamosGreece 9,3835,831
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4495,872
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7336,048
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6375,367
SiguiriGuinea 13,9108,644
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4717,749
SzegedHungary 9,1585,691
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2645,757
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7855,459
SagarIndia 5,9573,702
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8463,633
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1762,595
SemnanIran 7,5594,697
ShahroudIran 7,3944,595
ShirazIran 7,9554,943
ShannonIreland 9,8076,094
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0056,217
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7516,060
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7656,068
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8706,133
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2366,361
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9196,164
SigonellaItaly 10,1646,316
SassandraIvory Coast 14,3248,901
SagaJapan 901560
SaigoJapan 606376
SakaiJapan 605376
SakataJapan 437272
SapporoJapan 907563
SaseboJapan 954593
SendaiJapan 376233
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 681423
ShimonosekiJapan 827514
ShinjoJapan 421262
ShionomisakiJapan 415258
ShirakawaJapan 241150
ShizuokaJapan 13383
SumotoJapan 459285
SuttsuJapan 869540
SuwaJapan 198123
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,48110,242
SavannakhetLaos 4,0472,515
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2655,136
SiluteLithuania 8,3985,218
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3995,840
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8856,764
SalimaMalawi 12,2597,618
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9312,443
SibuMalaysia 4,6442,886
SanMali 13,4808,376
SegouMali 13,5518,421
SikassoMali 13,7148,522
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1946,335
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8917,389
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2352,010
SainshandMongolia 2,7451,706
SafiMorocco 11,8697,376
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,2017,582
SittweMyanmar 4,8673,024
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9875,585
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7535,440
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9114,295
SaiqOman 7,8874,901
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5565,317
SurOman 7,7564,819
SialkotPakistan 5,9363,689
SibbiPakistan 6,6484,131
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,15111,279
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9049,883
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1601,964
SandomierzPoland 8,7325,426
SniezkaPoland 9,0295,611
SuwalkiPoland 8,4155,229
SzczecinPoland 8,8655,509
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3867,075
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8667,374
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4778,375
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8336,732
Satu MareRomania 8,8865,522
SibiuRomania 8,9675,572
SulinaRomania 8,6745,390
SadrinskRussia 6,0293,746
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6684,765
SalekhardRussia 5,7443,570
SaratovRussia 7,2804,524
SejmcanRussia 3,2252,004
SelagoncyRussia 3,8552,396
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6621,033
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4491,522
SmolenskRussia 7,9074,914
SociRussia 8,1255,049
SortovalaRussia 7,5414,686
SuntarRussia 3,3962,110
SurgutRussia 5,4093,361
SverdlovskRussia 6,1923,848
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5914,095
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6408,476
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7678,555
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7926,085
SingaporeSingapore 5,2673,273
SliacSlovakia 9,0235,607
SeoulSouth Korea 1,190740
SineijuSouth Korea 1,476917
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8596,748
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4926,520
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5446,552
SevilleSpain 11,2236,974
SennarSudan 10,5726,570
ShambatSudan 10,5196,537
ShendiSudan 10,3726,445
StenseleSweden 7,8434,874
StockholmSweden 8,2455,123
StorlienSweden 8,1545,067
SundsvallSweden 8,0264,987
SantisSwitzerland 9,6275,982
SongeaTanzania 11,9827,445
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0502,517
SongkhlaThailand 5,0583,143
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5712,841
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0303,126
SurinThailand 4,2592,646
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,4088,332
SokodeTogo 13,4818,377
SfaxTunisia 10,6396,611
SousseTunisia 10,5476,554
SamsunTurkey 8,5035,284
SiirtTurkey 8,3105,164
SivasTurkey 8,5515,314
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8844,278
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0036,216
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1845,707
SarataUkraine 8,6205,356
SarnyUkraine 8,4305,238
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4295,238
SumyUkraine 8,0064,975
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9444,937
SaltoUruguay 18,31111,379
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3265,174
Safford, AzUsa 9,5245,919
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6186,598
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7467,299
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3246,416
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7066,032
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6846,018
Salem, InUsa 10,5346,546
Salem, OrUsa 7,8464,876
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8495,499
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3106,407
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5926,582
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0145,601
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3165,167
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4788,375
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5795,331
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4845,894
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7175,417
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6275,361
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1026,899
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9316,171
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4087,089
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7616,066
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3055,782
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5346,546
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7404,810
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7514,816
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1276,293
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6844,775
Selma, AlUsa 11,1046,900
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9236,788
Seymour, InUsa 10,5346,546
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6756,634
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8875,523
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6566,622
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6866,019
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5705,947
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2766,386
Southport, NcUsa 11,3927,079
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4146,471
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7786,698
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0126,222
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0454,999
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6395,990
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2686,380
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2836,390
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4302,753
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5515,935
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3256,416
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7766,075
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8856,764
State College, PaUsa 10,7486,679
State University, MsUsa 10,9016,774
State University, NmUsa 9,8116,097
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9476,803
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2045,720
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1296,294
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3825,209
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7316,047
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8706,755
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4346,484
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3787,071
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9844,961
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1576,312
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8216,103
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5956,584
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2893,908
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1688,804
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4528,981
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0979,381
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,5187,779
SocotraYemen 8,8455,497
SenangaZambia 13,4288,344
SerenjeZambia 12,6257,846
SeshekeZambia 13,4128,335
SolweziZambia 12,9118,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -