Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateyama with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,92710,519
UaupesBrazil 15,2129,453
UbatubaBrazil 18,64611,587
UberabaBrazil 18,15611,283
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7894,840
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5182,808
UpernavikGreenland 7,9684,951
UummannaqGreenland 8,2285,113
UdineItaly 9,5375,927
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1576,312
UenoJapan 340211
UnzendakeJapan 921572
UrakawaJapan 838520
UshibukaJapan 962598
UtsunomiyaJapan 174108
UwajimaJapan 701436
UkmergeLithuania 8,2455,124
UtenaLithuania 8,1875,087
UlaangomMongolia 4,1712,592
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0711,908
UlgiiMongolia 4,3202,685
UliastaiMongolia 3,8012,362
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1912,604
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7821,728
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 850528
UfaRussia 6,5454,067
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4603,393
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1681,969
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9761,849
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1581,963
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4053,980
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9261,819
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8511,771
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7322,319
Umm BeninSudan 10,5776,572
UmeňSweden 7,8234,861
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1182,559
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1502,579
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3712,716
UrfaTurkey 8,5925,339
UsakTurkey 9,1465,684
Uman’Ukraine 8,3995,219
UzgorodUkraine 8,8585,504
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7526,682
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4996,524
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3426,427
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5456,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -